Winners and Nominees 2024

Best Fight

Extraction 2

Travis Gomez, Bobby Holland Hanton, Adam Lytle, Sunny Sun Nuo, Nathaniel Perry

Description
Winner

Fast X

Aurélia Agel, Estelle Darnault

Description

Dungeons & Dragons: Honor Among Thieves

Adam Behan, Iliyan Emanuilov, Mickey Facchinello, Stiliyan Mavrov, Vasil Simeonov

Description

John Wick Chapter 4

Vincent Bouillon, Bruce Concepcion, John Nania, Anthony Oh, Daiki Suzuki

Description

Extraction 2

Matthew LaBorde, Jordan Le Goueff, Rachel McDermott

Description

Best High Work

Heart of Stone

Hannah Betts, Karen Lewis, Craig O’Brien

Description
Winner

John Wick Chapter 4

Vincent Bouillon

Description

The Family Plan

Reef Graham

Description

Murder Mystery 2

Sebastien Fouassier, John Medalin, JJ Perry, Kelly Phelan, Pat Romano

Description

Meg 2: The Trench

Sofian Francis, Elliot Hawkes, Mark Stanton- Kelly

Description

Best Stunt Rigging

Peter Pan & Wendy

Perry Beckham, Luke Cormier, Corbin Fox, Dar Hicks, Jason Kruk

Description
Winner

Extraction 2

Kai Hirvonen, Jindrich Klaus, Paul Leonard, Eric Salas, Martin Williams

Description

Shazam! Fury of the Gods

Alli Paige Beckman, Brandon Beckman, Randy Beckman, Chad Bowman, Jimmy Hart

Description

Shazam! Fury of the Gods

Alli Paige Beckman, Brandon Beckman, Randy Beckman, Chad Bowman, Zach Rogers

Description

Blue Beetle

John Dixon, Jacob Hugghins, Michael Hugghins, Ralf Koch, Matthew Murray

Description

Best Work with a Vehicle

Extraction 2

Ele Bardha, Jindrich Klaus, Martin Semrád, Ivo Vuchkov, Tyler Witte

Description
Winner

Extraction 2

Fred North

Description

The Outlaws

Keith Adams, Richard Burden, Brent Fletcher, Logan Holladay, Crystal Hooks

Description

Jawan

Joe Buccaro, Tad Griffith, Chester Tripp, Jay Lynch, Arttu Stenburg

Description

Transformers: Rise of the Beasts

Tim Rigby, Mike Ryan, Brett Smrz, Brennan Walstrom, Jimmy Wilkey

Description

Best Speciality Stunt

Indiana Jones and the Dial of Destiny

Jacob Cox, Martin Ivanov, Allistair Whitton

Description
Winner

Renfield

Spencer Mulligan, Mike Yahn

Description

Heart of Stone

Hannah Betts, Karen Lewis, Craig O’Brien

Description

Fast X

Arttu Stenburg

Description

Extraction 2

Markylee Campbell, RJ Casey, Matthew LaBorde, Jordan Le Goueff, Craig “Chili” Palmer

Description

Best Overall Stunt by a Stunt Woman

Heart of Stone

Hannah Betts, Karen Lewis

Description
Winner

Fast X

Debbie Evans-Levitt

Description

Extraction 2

Magdalena Sittova

Description

Heart of Stone

Nellie Burroughes

Description

Sick

Whitney Coleman

Description

Hardest Hit

John Wick Chapter 4

Vincent Bouillon

Description
Winner

Extraction 2

Luke Davis

Description

Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 3

Kirk Jenkins

Description

John Wick Chapter 4

Florian Beaumont, Vincent Bouillon

Description

Extraction 2

Jordan Le Goueff, Magdalena Sittova

Description

Best Stunt Coordinator and/or 2nd Unit Director

Extraction 2

Shane Habberstad, Thayr Harris, Noon Orsatti, Nathaniel Perry, Stanimir Stamatov

Description
Winner

John Wick Chapter 4

Laurent Demianoff, Stephen Dunlevy, Koji Kawamoto, Jeremy Marinas, Scott Rogers

Description

Fast X

Andy Gill, Jack Gill, Spiro Razatos, Olivier Schneider, Troy Robinson

Description

Indiana Jones and the Dial of Destiny

Dan Bradley, Benjamin Cooke, Mike Massa

Description

Jawan

Anl Arasu, Yannick Ben, Denney Pierce, Spiro Razatos, Sunil Rodrigues

Description